Tourist VISA

Luckily I have a Thai Consulate 5 minutes from my house in the UK and I can get a Tourist VISA in 10 minutes costing about 1500baht £35.
I'm landing back in Bangkok next week but only for 2 weeks until I go to Cambodia for the weekend.

My question is if I get a Tourist VISA in England when I land in Bangkok can I NOT have my tourist VISA stamped but just get a normal 30day entry, stay for 2weeks, got to Cambodia for the weekend and when I arrive back in Bangkok then use my 2month Tourist VISA

I hope someone can help me out.

Kind Regards,

I think you can get a multiple entry tourist visa.  The visa is good for 6 months and each time you enter Thailand you can stay 60 days.

New topic