Close

Tourist VISA

Luckily I have a Thai Consulate 5 minutes from my house in the UK and I can get a Tourist VISA in 10 minutes costing about 1500baht £35.
I'm landing back in Bangkok next week but only for 2 weeks until I go to Cambodia for the weekend.

My question is if I get a Tourist VISA in England when I land in Bangkok can I NOT have my tourist VISA stamped but just get a normal 30day entry, stay for 2weeks, got to Cambodia for the weekend and when I arrive back in Bangkok then use my 2month Tourist VISA

I hope someone can help me out.

Kind Regards,

I think you can get a multiple entry tourist visa.  The visa is good for 6 months and each time you enter Thailand you can stay 60 days.

New topic

Expatriate health insurance in Bangkok

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in Bangkok

Moving to Bangkok

Find tips from professionals about moving to Bangkok

Travel insurance in Bangkok

Enjoy stress-free travel to Bangkok