Long term visa in Myanmar

If I marry a Burmese, can I get a long term visa? Are there other ways to get long term visa?

Thanks,
Mike

How many myanmar business visa do u have, if you already have 3 visa then you can apply business visa for 90 days without going out side of myanmar, 40 days b4 expire the current visa you can apply for 6 month visa and after that 1 year visa, in long term visa  you will get 2 option in that multi entry or single entry . . . . Multi entry will be costlier then single entry . . For more information you can search myanmar visa consultant in facebook and before proceeding please visit their office first, hope you will get your answer.

New topic