NOC is only enough to get new visa

I am going to leave the current employer with the NOC to join a new sponsor. To get the new visa, only NOC is enough or it is must to present the PRO of previous company to the ROP?

My wife and children visas also must be cancelled together with me when I leave for new visa?

My kids are going to school now and I want them to be here till I come with new visa and is it possible them to be here continuesly with old visa  till  it  is expired? … -visa-rule

NOC with your future employer name and complete details about with CR COPY enough for transfer of local visa same will be applicable to your family.

New topic

Questions and answers about visas

Ask your question
vijay vj
GAMCA approved medical centers in Oman...
By vijay vj
Family joining visa
By J1987
By desh2674
visa change
By qwerty_701
family visa information
By amjad78
chinnu kuttu
Job visa
By chinnu kuttu

Expatriate health insurance in Oman

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in Oman

Moving to Oman

Find tips from professionals about moving to Oman

Travel insurance in Oman

Enjoy a stress-free travel across Oman

Flights to Oman

Find the best prices for your flight tickets to Oman