Kind of visa for parents

Hello everyone,

I am an Occupational permit holder in Mauritius. I would like to know what kind of visa would be required for my parents to visit and stay for maximum duration.

Is it Tourist visa, if yes then maximum how many days?

Could you please share details on this or link/email/phone no, of any contact in concerned department.

Thanks in advance,
Shweta

I have sent you a private message!!

Thanks Vedan.

Vedan...Can u plz send the detail to me as well.

@ Vedan > If you have any useful information to share, please feel free to share it on the forum so that everyone can benefit from it.

Thank you,

Priscilla
Expat.com team

Your parents can't have a visa linked to yours.

If they want to come on Tourist Visa, that would be for a maximum duration of 180 days in a year.

New topic