Close

Family visa

Dear All,

Hai, I am newly married , just i want bring my wife to oman,

I have attested marriage certificate, My salary 600 oman riyal, Housing contract,  what else required to apply my family visa?

I think sufficient. however there is clause of 3 month. after 3 month only u can bring your family.

Neither you need OMR 600 as salary ... nor is 3 months wait a compulsory thingie !

All you need is a nod from your employers as a sponsor . It’s jusf that some employers might make you wait till completion of probation or whatever period they deem fit .

New topic