Permanent residence visa


Last month I returned from 2 week vacation in Europe. Is there a set amount of days I have to wait to be able to apply for permanent residence visa in Netherlands?
Do I need to be able to speak basic dutch and have a job waiting before I can apply for a permanent residence visa?
As I'm from South Africa I'm not really sure what the rules regarding this is.


New topic