is it easy to get an internship or Visa work contract ?

Am 24 An Egyptian , Graduated with bachelor of Commerce  Major ( Accounting) , working as freelancer Wedding Photographer ( Self-Learning ) But no courses included for the photography . How can i search for an internship or Visa Work contract and is it  easy to get or that field is so rare .?

You have posted twice with the same question. I answered your other post and will repeat my answer here - as this version gives more information. But I would suggest deleting the other post, or if you cannot do it yourself, request the administrators to do it for you.

Here is a link below to site about photography internships (German only). Usually it takes 3 years and one has to take courses in art, chemistry, math and physics. And all in German, of course.

Getting a work visa for someone outside of the EU is difficult. An employer has to prove they could not find someone from within the EU to do the job and photographers are not something in short supply like IT specialists. 

The other possibility for any kind of artist is to work freelance and get a freelance visa. There are exceptions made for such things but one needs to show that they are experienced if not unique in their field and likely to be able to make a living. This would likely be judged on one’s portfolio and long work experience. Having had exhibitions in important galleries or museums would probably also help. For a beginner, this type of visa would seem unlikely.

https://www.azubi.de/beruf/ausbildung-fotograf

Internships are part of (and required by) a course, e.g. at a university.
It is easy to get a visa for an internship, as it is temporary, lowly paid (if at all) and does not take a job from any EU citizen.
But you said you are not taking any course that requires such. Therefore, I am afraid you are probably not eligible.
Other than that, follow what Tom wrote above.

TominStuttgart :

You have posted twice with the same question. I answered your other post and will repeat my answer here - as this version gives more information. But I would suggest deleting the other post, or if you cannot do it yourself, request the administrators to do it for you.

Here is a link below to site about photography internships (German only). Usually it takes 3 years and one has to take courses in art, chemistry, math and physics. And all in German, of course.

Getting a work visa for someone outside of the EU is difficult. An employer has to prove they could not find someone from within the EU to do the job and photographers are not something in short supply like IT specialists. 

The other possibility for any kind of artist is to work freelance and get a freelance visa. There are exceptions made for such things but one needs to show that they are experienced if not unique in their field and likely to be able to make a living. This would likely be judged on one’s portfolio and long work experience. Having had exhibitions in important galleries or museums would probably also help. For a beginner, this type of visa would seem unlikely.

https://www.azubi.de/beruf/ausbildung-fotograf

Regarding those training  is it only for EU ? And lets say am unique and they liked my portfolio Can they send me Visa (Internship) i think it considered as Study right ?

Semarey :

Regarding those training  is it only for EU ? And lets say am unique and they liked my portfolio Can they send me Visa (Internship) i think it considered as Study right ?

You would have to look into the requirements for such an internship. This is one reason I provided the link. If you are eligible coming from outside the EU, I don't know. But you would need to speak good German and be prepared to spend 3 years doing it. One works part of the time but not for a great amount of money. And this is NOT just a permission to simply work when and how you want. It is limited to the program. And then is the question if you want and are allowed to stay on in Germany afterwards. Usually if one has lived and learned a trade in Germany and followed all of the rules then the possibility to stay on and work is possible but I don't know the details of how likely it is.

If you find a company or school willing to admit you as apprentice, it should be possible to get the necessary visa (with their help).
However, according to what I found on the Internet, the pay for photography apprentices is particularly low (1. year 240-310 EUR/month, 2. year 260-410 EUR/month, 3. year 290-490 EUR/month). Since you need at least EUR800/month to survive, you should bring plenty of savings!

New topic