Close

TRC exemption

Hi,

I know there is a forum regarding the TRC. However, I want to know whether TRC can be obtained regardless of the 3 points qualification that is required for TRC.

I am australian-vietnamese and will be moving to Ha Noi possibly early January 2019. I will be looking for an English Job with my TESOL and Bachelor degree qualifications.

Nevertheless, I want to know if TRC can be obtained if I have no yet got a job to be qualified for TRC. I will have a 5 year multiple visa but am looking at if TRC will be available for people who tend to reside in Vietnam e.g. retirement etc.

P.s. if anyone in Ha Noi knows about this or where I would be able to contact or talk to when I get to Ha Noi in 2019 please inbox me.

Thanks.

New topic