Permanent Resident visa for whom intend to operate a startup business

Hello everyone,
I would like to know how we can be qualified for granting PR in Bulgaria if we run a startup company.  I knew that in the beginning we should apply for Visa type D (Six months visa) and it should be extended in each six months till 5 years. But I would like to know the conditions of the visa extension and if there is any additional conditions to grant the PR after 5 years. I mean special conditions for self employed applicants e.g. income, Taxes and so on.
Thank you in advance for you kindly guidance and help

New topic