IMPORTANT NEW CHANGES FOR THOSE APPLYING FOR PERMANENT VISAS

I applied for my permanent visa here in NY at the Brazil Consulate, I will be moving to Brazil with my Brazilian wife this coming March. As I was leaving the consulate they told me I have up until 30 days after arriving in Brazil to show the paper work to the Federal Police that they gave me. My question is can I leave and return to Brazil while the process is going on.

                                                                              Thanks Jim

If they don't already have the CIE ready which is your identity card you can travel with the protocol.

Jim

Thanks Jland

New topic