Please clarify

Hello

I'm on visit visa in Oman. My husband is trying for family joining visa. All the necessary documents have been submitted to the PRO. Now if I get my family joining visa, can I continue staying in oman or should I exit and re-enter oman?

Thanks

Hi Shna123

Yes, you can continue staying here in oman, you are welcome. NO need to return back home in such case since you have been settled here. Only the purpose of your visa will be replaced to family visia at ROP.

Have a good stay,

New topic