Tourist visa

I have recently been asked the following question but I am not sure of the answer as the rules keep changing.

Can a working mother on a working visa bring her adult daughter to live in oman by her (the daughter)coming on a tourist visa and just leave to Dubai every month to renew the tourist visa? I am sure there will be restrictions on how many times & the length of stay the “tourist daughter” can continue living in Oman without a resident visa? Thanks for any resonse.

You can do that.
Or take a 2 month family visa and extend 1 month I think.
Or your employer can get you a 1 year multi entry family visa also.

New topic