Close

Nepal work visa

hello friends.
How r u?
how i can get Nepal work visa???

If not mistaken, you raised the same question on Expat, last october - in 2016.
The answer is that in the last 12 months, october to october, no change in visa policy. Situation  remains unchanged.
The requirements remain as tight and difficult as ever. Not at all an easy type of visa to get, unless as already written here, as a pre-requisite, you are an investor and have 50,000 or 100,000 USD to put into the purchase or creation of an acceptable type business here, not all sectors being open to foreigners. Just to cite one example, a foreign investment in the trekking  business is not authorized. And when a business visa is granted, typically, it will be for six months, only, initially.

ok so thanks for replay ...

New topic