Close

Need info: Z visa requirement

Hi all,

I just moved to Zhengzhou and am trying to find more info on the Z visa requirement. I noticed that I need 2 years working experience reference letter in order to be able to apply Z visa. I have more than 2 years experiences but they are from 2 different companies. is the acceptable?
any info will be much appreciated.

That should be fine; it doesn't matter if they are from different companies, as long as it states clearly that you have the two years experience. I***

Moderated by Bhavna 2 months ago
Reason : Please do not promote your own services on the forum.
We invite you to read the forum code of conduct

Hi World trekker, I am about to get my master thesis instead, and I would like to move to China afterwards!

If I do not have enough points to qualify (60 is the minimum I think), can I still get a job there if a company wants to hire me?

Thanks

New topic

Moving to China

Find tips from professionals about moving to China

Travel insurance in China

Enjoy stress-free travel to China