Close

student visa

Hi guys,
someone pls help, what are the requirements for student visa, my partner got offered to study in a institution. however, his visa application got declined by the new Zealand immi because he did not prove that he has something to return to back at his home country or in malaysia (he is currently staying in malaysia). my question is what are the things   should he provide and how should he put a further application as there is no right for appeal.?

I am sorry to hear this . I was rejected once and applied again , but I am afraid to be rejected again .
Did your partner applied again ?

New topic