Close

SAPTCO Trip Schedule Khobar - Bahrain

Does SAPTCO have daily trips  from Al Khobar - Bahrain?
Thank you.

Yes daily 2 shuttles to & from  :|

Thank you. Do you have the timings of the trip?

This are the schedule for Dammam. This bus stops at SAPTCO station in Khobar after around 20-30 minutes from departure time from Dammam. Get more info on saptco.com.sa

06:30 Dammam
3 Hours
09:17 Manama, Bahrain
Standard price
60
Discount price
N/A
09:00 Dammam
3 Hours
11:49 Manama, Bahrain
Standard price
60
Discount price
N/A
13:00 Dammam
3 Hours
15:47 Manama, Bahrain
Standard price
60
Discount price
N/A
16:00 Dammam
3 Hours
18:47 Manama, Bahrain
Standard price
60
Discount price
N/A
19:00 Dammam
3 Hours
21:47 Manama, Bahrain
Standard price
60
Discount price
N/A
22:00 Dammam
3 Hours
1+  00:47 Manama, Bahrain
Standard price
60
Discount price
N/A

How about Khobar - Riyadh trip, any idea? Thanks.

SAPTCO runs Dammam - Riyadh buses every hour from 6 am to midnight. Check their website for more info - https://saptco.com.sa/

Thank you.

Hai sir
Can you explain the Bus station and timing from khobar Bahrain and return please am here in tuqba please help

just visit the sabtco bus stand in khobar and you should get information. if i am not wrong every 2 hrs or so there is a bus. you can also get private cabs.

New topic