Close

retirement visa

I want to apply for retirement visa i had before i left the country want to get it again. I returned in June and now have 90 day extension what documents and forms do i need to get Non immigration o/a visa and apply for retirement visa? is the us embassy affidatit declaring my income i received in June still valid for No/o/a visa? How many copies of pictures and forms and documents and copies of departure card and also what forms do i need to show proof of residency  if i did it for 90 day extension do i need to show again? are the 5 year visa available after august 11 as i heard?

New topic

Expatriate health insurance in Bangkok

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in Bangkok

Moving to Bangkok

Find tips from professionals about moving to Bangkok

Travel insurance in Bangkok

Enjoy stress-free travel to Bangkok