Family Visit Visa

Hello Oman,

Can anyone please tell me the current rules and regulations for the family visit visa (spouse, 2 months old kid and my mother)? It will be more helpful if you can elaborate the formalities for this here.

Some issues is not clear to me :

1) Attestation of Marriage Certificate - Done
2) Attestation  of  kid's birth certificate is required or not? (If yes then from where?)
3) House agreement copy for 3 months is required or not?
4) Spouse, kids and mine address on passport is same but on my mothers having different address. (Any problem?)
5) How many days are required for family visit visa?

Thank You All

New topic