Close

Reentry visa

When I tried to issue reentry for my daughter the system let me do only for 9 months instead of 12. This is due to a new condition that Iqama validity should be 90 days more than the requested re-entry validity. Basically this leaves us getting re-entry a maximum of 9 months (270 days).
Is there anyway around to get one year re-entry? Please advise.

New topic

Moving to Khobar

Find tips from professionals about moving to Khobar

Travel insurance in Khobar

Enjoy stress-free travel to Khobar