Close

Work visa to resident visa

Hello friends, am a single young Nigerian lady, I came to work in muscat some few months ago with 2_yrs visa valid. Plz is there any possibility for me to obtain a permanent resident visa after my 2 years contract work with my sponsor??
Question 2: am still a single lady tho but hop there is not crime in dating an arab man,possibly it might leads to marriage????  Waiting for reply plz

Aisha that's only possible if you have a company or you own a property in Oman.

I believe those are the two conditions for a permanent resident status.

But I don't av none
Apart from those two, any other means

Those are the only options I know of...Except you're from Zanzibar.

New topic

Expatriate health insurance in Muscat

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in Muscat

Moving to Muscat

Find tips from professionals about moving to Muscat

Travel insurance in Muscat

Enjoy stress-free travel to Muscat

Flights to Muscat

Find the best prices for your flight tickets to Muscat