Close

Work visa to resident visa

Hello friends, am a single young Nigerian lady, I came to work in muscat some few months ago with 2_yrs visa valid. Plz is there any possibility for me to obtain a permanent resident visa after my 2 years contract work with my sponsor??
Question 2: am still a single lady tho but hop there is not crime in dating an arab man,possibly it might leads to marriage????  Waiting for reply plz

Aisha that's only possible if you have a company or you own a property in Oman.

I believe those are the two conditions for a permanent resident status.

But I don't av none
Apart from those two, any other means

Those are the only options I know of...Except you're from Zanzibar.

New topic