Close

old topic about residency permits

Forget about everything ı have written before!!!

I did go to Migration Management in Fatih and the only thing was NEEDED:   husband's work visa, marriage certificate  translated  to Turkish , passport  and passport size photo.  The residency visa is for two years and costs US 430 or pay with turkish Lira.
So all the running around and getting stressed was totally unnecessary---- if we would have known???---

New topic