Close

Requirements for visa

Hi all, my previous post was about bringing my Filipino girlfriend to Vietnam for holiday, I am confused with some things I read on internet and cannot get answers from the embassy. Does someone know what the requirements are for my girlfriend to travel to Vietnam from the Philippines.
I know Filipino can travel to Vietnam and stay for 21 days with no visa, what I need to find out is do we just buy air tickets return tickets yes...😊 and then it is a matter of getting on plane and going.
Does she need a invitation letter and need to have enough money on her to show customs and immigration at airport that she have money to support while in Vietnam, hotel booking.
Hope you can give me some help on this.
Thank you

Peter

New topic

Expatriate health insurance in Can Tho

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in Can Tho

Moving to Can Tho

Find tips from professionals about moving to Can Tho

Travel insurance in Can Tho

Enjoy a stress-free travel across Can Tho

Flights to Can Tho

Find the best prices for your flight tickets to Can Tho