Close

Requirements for entry visa and how long it takes?

Hello everybody,

Just ended up doing this letter, as i am so confused about what are the entry visa requirements and does anyone here been granted recently? Im married to a norwegian citizen for a year now. So far we are still doing the application for family reunification. At the same time i would like to apply for a D visa or entry visa. What are the things i need to do? I have booked two appointment in one day and that is for "schegen visa d.visa" and the other one is family reunification. What more do i need to get? And for the schegen visa.. i never print any list of guarantor neither tickets and insurance. Its that okay?
Knowing that from the Family reunification docs is been - organized and clear. I hope to hear anything from uou as i am hahing the appointment this friday. Thank you very much!

New topic