Close

Family visa for non-online eligible candidates

Assalamualaikum.. hello... shabbakhair..

I came to know of a news and wish to share with you all..

It is about apply for Family visa from Isteqdam office. Those candidates who are not eligible to get family visa online (because of their profession of course), will have to get visa from Isteqdam office. There, in addition to all regular documents (company letter, marriage certificate duly attested etc), one has to submit the GOSI document as well. Failing to include this, one will not be eligible to get family visa (permanent visa)!

Dear rashed's Hussain,

Could you please share more details, As I'm going to Apply for the permanent family visa but unfortunately I'm not going to be successful with my low profile profession.

Would greatly appreciate, if you could assist me with this regard.

New topic

Questions and answers about visas

Ask your question
Goutham255
Bachelor Degree Certificate in Saudi council
By Goutham255
jase.chase
Business Visa Exit re-entry
By jase.chase
vijay santhosh
exit visa for baby
By vijay santhosh
ReAn786
Permanent/ Resident Visa for Parents
By ReAn786
Arvind Dixit
Family Visa for Marketing Specialist Profession
By Arvind Dixit
rayban777
Business visa to Saudi Arabia
By rayban777

Moving to Riyadh

Find tips from professionals about moving to Riyadh

Travel insurance in Riyadh

Enjoy a stress-free travel across Riyadh

Flights to Riyadh

Find the best prices for your flight tickets to Riyadh