Close

Family visa for non-online eligible candidates

Assalamualaikum.. hello... shabbakhair..

I came to know of a news and wish to share with you all..

It is about apply for Family visa from Isteqdam office. Those candidates who are not eligible to get family visa online (because of their profession of course), will have to get visa from Isteqdam office. There, in addition to all regular documents (company letter, marriage certificate duly attested etc), one has to submit the GOSI document as well. Failing to include this, one will not be eligible to get family visa (permanent visa)!

Dear rashed's Hussain,

Could you please share more details, As I'm going to Apply for the permanent family visa but unfortunately I'm not going to be successful with my low profile profession.

Would greatly appreciate, if you could assist me with this regard.

New topic

Moving to Riyadh

Find tips from professionals about moving to Riyadh

Travel insurance in Riyadh

Enjoy a stress-free travel across Riyadh

Flights to Riyadh

Find the best prices for your flight tickets to Riyadh