Close

Visa for couples

Hi my parents are visiting me in Romania for 2weeks and also will attend my wedding.

Will i have to fill in 2 separate forms for application ?

My Future mum in law is inviting them as friends on the visa letter what type of visa will we apply for them?

Thank You

Yes they both will require their own visas, so 2 separate applications (and possibly invitation letters also) are needed for C/VV (short-stay visit) visas.

Romaniac
Expat.com Experts Team

New topic

Expatriate health insurance in Romania

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in Romania

Moving to Romania

Find tips from professionals about moving to Romania

Travel insurance in Romania

Enjoy stress-free travel to Romania