Close

Tourist visa for Morocco

Can a pakistani get a tourist visa for Morocco? does any one got it before? is it true that they need a europian stamp in passport ?!!!

sure he can get (for max 3 months).Follow this info:

Who requires a moroccan visa?
Citizens holding passports of the following countries do not need a visa to enter the Kingdom of Morocco (If your stay is longer than 90 days, a resident permit is required and can be issued by the Police Department of your place of residence in Morocco): Algeria – Andorra – Argentina – Australia – Austria – Bahrain – Belgium – Brazil – Bulgaria – Canada – Chile – Congo Brazzaville – Croatia – Cyprus -Cote d’Ivoire – Czech Republic – Denmark – Estonia – Finland – France – Germany – Great Britain – Greece – Guinea (Conakry) – Hong Kong – Hungary – Iceland – Indonesia – Ireland – Italy – Ivory Coast – Japan – Kuwait – Latvia – Libya – Liechtenstein – Lithuania – Luxemburg – Mali – Malta – Mexico – Monaco – Netherlands – New Zealand – Niger – Norway – Oman – Peru – Philippines – Poland – Puerto Rico – Qatar – Romania – Russian Federation – Saudi Arabia – Senegal – Singapore (They can stay one month without visa) – Slovakia – Slovenia – South Korea – Spain – Sweden – Switzerland – Tunisia – Turkey – United Arab Emirates – United States of America – Venezuela.
Citizens from countries not listed above do need a visa.

What documents will be required?
The following documents are required for Tourist Visa:

Application form
Your original valid passport + copy of the first page with photo
04 passport size colour photos.
Copy of your detailed provisional flight itinerary.
Employment certificate from your employer
For students, copy of a recent letter from the school confirming that the applicant is attending the school.
For business owners, copy of the last Income Tax as substitute of the employment letter.
Hotel provisional reservation or notarized Letter of Invitation from your sponsor in Morocco.
For applicants married to Moroccan citizens, a copy of the marriage certificate plus a copy of the Moroccan passport or national ID of the Moroccan spouse can be a substitute for the invitation letter or for the hotel reservation.
Travel Insurance.

Thank you sharukh khan for the information.

Shukran for the information!

hi..sir how can i apply for visit visa of morroco...

salam bro.why you need it if i can ask.

I also want visit to Morocco for marriage, I belong from Pakistan and living in Saudi Arabia, how I can apply for Morocco Visa? any one can write in detail, thanks in advance.

@Pakistan1947 > pls read other posts on this discussion, you will find some information.

Thank you.

Hi Guys, do you know what papers a ghanaian national neds to visit, work and live in morocco? Thanks

where I can find? please guide me.

Hi Pakistan1947,

Can you please introduce yourself with a few words ?

Thank you

Maximilien
Expat-blog Team

Its easy guys..  just visit Morroccon Embassy in the country you reside. Ask them all the detail as it is different as per your location. In your home country you need no letter from any sponser / employer etc....

Or simply visit Aramco embassy website. you will need a very little time to get all the information than you get here on this forum.

How long does it take to get the tourist visa for morocco once the embassy receive it?

From which country?

From Mauritius khoya

They will inform you that your request has been received and is under review, after that you may get it between 12 and 25 day .

Thank you very much khoya, do you know what I need as documents?

You're Welcome Mate . Unfortunately, can't help you in this, you need to ask them there in your country .

New topic

Expatriate health insurance in Morocco

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in Morocco

Moving to Morocco

Find tips from professionals about moving to Morocco

Travel insurance in Morocco

Enjoy stress-free travel to Morocco