Close

Formalities in South Korea

Do you want to travel to South Korea? Find out more on visas, passports and entry requirements.

Write an article

Latest articles

In South Korea, you can marry a foreigner or a South Korean national. The formalities depend on your nationality.

Article written by Veedushi

Citizens from a hundred countries can stay in South Korea during 90 days with a valid passport. To stay for more than 90 days, you can opt for a tourist visa.

Article written by Veedushi

Questions and answers about formalities

Ask your question
-ibrahim-
i want your advise
By -ibrahim-
taggme
Stefe
ahsanbutt
Im from Pakistan, help me to go to South Korea
By ahsanbutt

Expatriate health insurance in South Korea

Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in South Korea

Moving to South Korea

Find tips from professionals about moving to South Korea

Travel insurance in South Korea

Enjoy a stress-free travel across South Korea

Flights to South Korea

Find the best prices for your flight tickets to South Korea